CHAMPIONNAT D'AFRIQUE OPEN 2018
5 JUILLET "MOHAMED BOUDIAF" (ALG),    10 - 15/9/2018,    Grand bassin (50m)
FINA Point Scoring 2018

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Epreuve 12                      Messieurs, 50m Brasse                    Cat. générale
11/09/2018 - 11:30                                                Results Eliminatoire
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
African Championships  28.05  VAN DER BURGH, Cameron   RSA                            
CANA African Records   25.58  VAN DER BURGH, Cameron   RSA    Gold Coast (HUN)    2018
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rang                                AN                            Temps   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  YOUSSEF, ELKAMASH             95   EGY                      27.95   800  Q NCR
    2.  ELLOUMI, WASSIM               93   TUN                      28.30   770  Q    
    3.  ALARIC, BASSON                96   RSA                      28.37   765  Q    
    4.  MARIO, ERVEDOSA               98   ANG                      28.89   724  Q    
    5.  SIAR, EL HADJ ABDERRAZAK      99   ALG                      29.01   715  Q    
    6.  BEJI, ADNANE                  99   TUN                      29.08   710  Q    
    7.  RALPH, GOVEIA                 96   ZAM                      29.32   693  Q    
    8.  BALAMANE, MONCEF AYMEN        01   ALG                      29.49   681  Q    
    9.  REECE, WHITAKER               98   RSA                      29.70   667  R    
   10.  BOUTOUIL, SAMY                00   MAR                      30.18   635  R    
   11.  FILIPE, GOMES                 97   MAW                      30.48   617       
   12.  CHUKWUKA, ODUNI               03   NGR                      30.49   616       
   13.  AHLLAN, BIQUE                 99   MOZ                      30.94   589       
   14.  NDONGA, SAMUEL                98   KEN                      30.98   587       
   15.  TIBAZI, YUSUF                 96   MAR                      31.30   569       
   16.  CHEUNG YEE, JONATHAN          98   MRI                      31.86   540       
   17.  ISIHAKA, IRANKUNDA            00   RWA                      32.36   515       
   18.  SIMONGA, DLAMINI              97   SWZ                      33.71   456       
   19.  SWALEH, TALIB                 98   KEN                      34.02   443       
   20.  AYAAN, CHAND                  01   BOT                      34.76   416       
   21.  YERESSA YAYA, MOUNIR               GUI                      35.52   389       
   22.  LIAM, EMMETT                  00   SWZ                      35.74   382       
   23.  OMAR, DARBOE                  97   GAM                      36.14   370       
   24.  NIGNAN, ABDOUL.DIALILOU       96   BUR                      36.88   348       
   25.  ZINHLE, BEKKER                01   BOT                      37.33   335       
   26.  KOUMONDJI, LANDRY GILDAS      93   BEN                      37.42   333       
   27.  KPANOU, JEFFERSON E.C         98   BEN                      40.02   272       
   28.  GOMEGZANI, JERE               02   MAW                      45.07   190       
 disq.  JEGAN Y., JOBE                90   GAM                      33.59             
forf.n  MOPAMA, SUKASUKA FABRICE      99   COD                                        
forf.n  ONYEMEEHI, OPUTE              02   NGR                                        
forf.n  NDIR, ADAM THIAW              90   SEN                                        



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Epreuve 8                      Messieurs, 100m Papillon                  Cat. générale
11/09/2018 - 9:30                                                 Results Eliminatoire
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
African Championships    52.49  ,                       KEN                           
CANA African Records      5.05  LE CLOS, Chad           RSA    Kazan (RUS)        2015
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rang                                AN                            Temps   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  ALARD, BASSON                 96   RSA                      54.69   755  Q    
            24.86    54.69
    2.  MOHAMED, SAMY                 97   EGY                      55.20   735  Q    
            26.13    55.20
    3.  ABEKU GYEKYE, JACKSON         00   GHA                      55.57   720  Q    
            30.00    55.57
    4.  TIBAZI, YUSUF                 96   MAR                      55.64   717  Q    
            25.69    55.64
    5.  RALPH, GOVEIA                 96   ZAM                      55.94   706  Q    
            25.83    55.94
    6.  ABDELRAHMAN, SAMEH            00   EGY                      56.00   704  Q    
            56.00
    7.  MASMOUDI, MOHAMED MALEK       00   TUN                      56.70   678  Q    
            26.72    56.70
    8.  VINCENT, BRADLEY              91   MRI                      57.30   657  Q    
            26.65    57.30
    9.  BOUTOUIL, SAMY                00   MAR                      57.77   641  R    
            29.00    57.77
   10.  DANIEL, FRANCISCO             00   ANG                      58.82   607  R    
            27.08    58.82
   11.  KOBE, NDEBELE                 03   RSA                      59.22   595       
            27.09    59.22
   12.  CHASE, ONORATI                99   ZIM                      59.59   584       
            27.41    59.59
   13.  RAKOTOMAVO, Herinirina John   96   MAD                    1:00.20   566       
            27.84  1:00.20
   14.  ISIHAKA, IRANKUNDA            00   RWA                    1:00.53   557       
            27.67  1:00.53
   15.  ADAM, MONCHERRY               98   SEY                    1:01.56   530       
            28.25  1:01.56
   16.  GANIRA, BELLY CRESUS          00   BDI                    1:01.65   527       
            28.12  1:01.65
   17.  TROY NESTOR, PINA             99   CPV                    1:02.29   511       
            28.25  1:02.29
   18.  PURAHOO, OVESH                01   MRI                    1:02.51   506       
            28.90  1:02.51
   19.  EDILSON, PACO                 03   MOZ                    1:03.20   489       
            28.77  1:03.20
   20.  SIMONGA, DLAMINI              97   SWZ                    1:03.69   478       
            29.34  1:03.69
   21.  SITHEMBISO, MAMBA             99   SWZ                    1:05.82   433       
            40.00  1:05.82
   22.  IRAKOZE, BILLY SCOTT          96   BDI                    1:06.75   415       
            29.59  1:06.75
   23.  AYAAN, CHAND                  01   BOT                    1:09.11   374       
            31.20  1:09.11
forf.n  ONYEMEEHI, OPUTE              02   NGR                                        
forf.n  CONFIDENCE, ISOBO             02   NGR                                        



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Epreuve 9                         Dames, 200m Libre                      Cat. générale
11/09/2018 - 9:40                                                 Results Eliminatoire
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
African Championships  2:01.92  VOSTER, Leone           RSA                           
CANA African Records   1:57.04  COVENTRY, Kirsty        ZIM    Austin (USA)       2008
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rang                                AN                            Temps   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  HANIA, MORO                   96   EGY                    2:06.37   714  Q    
            29.89  1:01.54  1:33.90  2:06.37
    2.  JESSICA, WHELAN               97   RSA                    2:08.48   679  Q    
            37.00  1:02.11  1:34.00  2:08.48
    3.  JANIE, COETZER                01   RSA                    2:09.18   668  Q    
            30.61  1:03.58  1:36.68  2:09.18
    4.  CHEROUATI, SOUAD NAFISSA      89   ALG                    2:10.13   654  Q    
            31.21  1:04.34  1:37.37  2:10.13
    5.  CHEBARAKA, MAJDA              00   ALG                    2:11.58   633  Q    
            36.00  1:05.19  2:00.00  2:11.58
    6.  KCHOUK, MENNA                 00   TUN                    2:11.85   629  Q    
            30.41  1:03.38  1:37.75  2:11.85
    7.  IMARA-BELLA, THORPE           01   KEN                    2:16.61   565  Q    
            30.83  1:04.94  1:40.48  2:16.61
    8.  SOUKUP, THERESE VICTORIA      03   SEY                    2:16.99   560  Q    
            31.36  1:05.78  1:41.33  2:16.99
    9.  SELINA, KATUMBA               03   UGA                    2:25.90   464  R    
            32.14  1:09.11  1:47.78  2:25.90
   10.  CATARINA, SOFIA TRIGO FERREIRA02   CPV                    2:27.77   446  R    
            32.48  1:09.48  1:48.90  2:27.77
   11.  RAKOTOVELO, Samantha Tojo Nome99   MAD                    2:28.07   444       
            33.23  1:09.47  1:48.78  2:28.07
forf.n  RABESAHALA, Antsa Victoria    01   MAD                                        



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Epreuve 11                        Dames, 200m Brasse                     Cat. générale
11/09/2018 - 11:20                                                Results Eliminatoire
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
African Championships  2:32.16  LAJNAF, Sarra           TUN                           
CANA African Records   2:22.02  SCHOENMAKER, Tatjana    RSA    Gold Coast (AUS)   2018
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rang                                AN                            Temps   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  LARA, VAN NIEKERK             03   RSA                    2:39.15   667  Q    
            38.00  1:15.12  2:00.00  2:39.15
    2.  REBECCA, KAMAU                99   KEN                    2:41.18   642  Q    
            34.98  1:15.36  1:57.08  2:41.18
    3.  NEFSI, RANIA HAMIDA           97   ALG                    2:42.08   632  Q    
            43.00  1:19.80  2:20.00  2:42.08
    4.  ROWIDA, HESHAM                95   EGY                    2:42.33   629  Q    
            36.90  1:18.58  2:01.07  2:42.33
    5.  BELGHITH, HABIBA              01   TUN                    2:43.13   620  Q    
            37.08  1:19.32  2:01.18  2:43.13
    6.  IP HEN CHEUNG, TESSA          01   MRI                    2:46.73   580  Q    
            38.45  1:22.01  2:04.57  2:46.73
    7.  LAKNIT, HIBA                  02   MAR                    2:47.00   577  Q    
            36.73  1:19.29  2:02.82  2:47.00
    8.  JAYLA, FATIMA PINA            04   CPV                    2:55.55   497  Q    
            38.67  1:23.73  2:09.45  2:55.55
    9.  LA TROYA, LESA PIINA          96   CPV                    2:56.74   487  R    
            37.85  1:21.24  2:07.77  2:56.74
 disq.  BELKACEMI, KHENSA             04   ALG                    2:45.22             
            38.01  1:19.90  2:02.57  2:45.22
 disq.  JADE, SIMONS                  01   RSA                    2:46.85             
            36.22  1:18.10  2:02.00  2:46.85
forf.n  EVELYN, NMOR                  01   NGR                                        



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Epreuve 13                       Dames, 50m Papillon                     Cat. générale
11/09/2018 - 11:40                                                Results Eliminatoire
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
African Championships  27.28  OSMAN, Farida            EGY                            
CANA African Records   25.39  OSMAN, Farida            EGY    Budapest (HUN)      2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rang                                AN                            Temps   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  FARIDA, OSMAN                 95   EGY                      26.74   762  Q    
    2.  ERIN, GALLAGHER               98   RSA                      27.26   719  Q    
    3.  MELIH, AMEL                   93   ALG                      28.03   662  Q    
    4.  SAMIHA, MOHSEN                98   EGY                      28.34   640  Q    
    5.  EL BARODI, IMEN HOUDA         01   MAR                      28.69   617  Q    
    6.  MEDJAHED, NESRINE             99   ALG                      29.11   591  Q    
    7.  KHWEZI, DUMA                  01   RSA                      29.40   573  Q    
    8.  LIA, LIMA                     01   ANG                      29.69   557  Q    
    9.  KOENIG, CAMILLE               01   MRI                      30.03   538  R    
   10.  IMARA-BELLA, THORPE           01   KEN                      30.04   537  R    
   11.  AVICE, MEYA                   94   UGA                      31.20   480       
   12.  DIAGNE, NDEYE TABARA          00   SEN                      31.29   475       
   13.  JANNAT, BIQUE                 97   MOZ                      31.34   473       
   14.  DOMINGAS, MUNHEMEZE           02   MOZ                      32.16   438       
   15.  RAKOTOVELO, Samantha Tojo Nome99   MAD                      32.40   428       
forf.n  MAPPY, KEGBE                  01   NGR                                        



TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Epreuve 15                      Mixte, 4 x 100m Libre                    Cat. générale
11/09/2018 - 12:15                                                Results Eliminatoire
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CANA African Records   3:31.38  RSA                     RSA    Budapest (HUN)         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rang                                                              Temps   Pts       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  ALG 1                              ALG                    3:42.43   722  Q    
        BENABID, AIMEN, 94                     MEDJAHED, NESRINE, 99
        BENBARA, NAZIM MEHDI, 98               MELIH, AMEL, 93
            25.44    53.44  1:17.96  1:45.08  2:14.03  2:44.80  3:12.17  3:42.43

    2.  EGY 1                              EGY                    3:43.93   708  Q    
        ALI, KHALAFALLAH, 96                   FARIDA, OSMAN, 95
        SAMIHA, MOHSEN, 98                     MOHAMED, SAMY, 97
            32.00    52.35  1:21.00  1:52.28  2:19.00  2:51.16  3:17.00  3:43.93

    3.  TUN 1                              TUN                    3:46.31   686  Q    
        GHAFFARI, MOHAMED AZIZ, 00             BENKHELIL, FARAH, 98
        KCHOUK, MENNA, 00                      CHAOUCHI, MOHAMED ALI, 95
            24.62    51.78  1:20.65  1:53.07  2:21.45  2:52.86  3:18.18  3:46.31

    4.  RSA 1                              RSA                    3:47.15   678  Q    
        MATTHEW, BOWERS, 96                    JANIE, COETZER, 01
        LESLEY, BLIGNAUT, 00                   AYRTON, SWEENEY, 93
            25.13    53.14  1:22.04  1:53.81  2:22.32  2:54.13  3:19.35  3:47.15

    5.  MAR 1                              MAR                    3:50.74   647  Q    
        BOUTOUIL, SAMY, 00                     BOUTOUIL, YASMEEN, 98
        MANA, NOURA, 97                        TIBAZI, YUSUF, 96
            25.78    53.49  1:21.75  1:53.62  2:22.50  2:54.69  3:20.91  3:50.74

    6.  MRI 1                              MRI                    3:51.63   639  Q    
        MARQUET, MATHIEU, 94                   PURAHOO, OVESH, 01
        KOENIG, CAMILLE, 01                    IP HEN CHEUNG, TESSA, 01
            31.00    52.15  1:27.00  1:55.34  2:21.00  2:49.89  3:19.00  3:51.63

    7.  KEN 1                              KEN                    3:54.76   614  Q    
        SWALEH, TALIB, 98                      ALVIN, OMONDI, 98
        IMARA-BELLA, THORPE, 01                REBECCA, KAMAU, 99
            25.71    54.73  1:24.29  1:55.79  2:22.43  2:51.77  3:21.75  3:54.76

    8.  SEN 1                              SEN                    3:56.86   598  Q    
        NIANE, EL HADJI ADAMA, 93              DIAGNE, NDEYE TABARA, 00
        NDIR, ADAM THIAW, 90                   NDIAYE, AMADOU A.O, 01
            25.24    53.01  1:19.17  1:48.92  2:17.68  2:49.20  3:20.74  3:56.86

    9.  ANG 1                              ANG                    3:58.40   586  R    
        MARIO, ERVEDOSA, 98                    LIA, LIMA, 01
        DANIEL, FRANCISCO, 00                  CATARINA, SOUSA, 98
            27.23    57.39  1:23.49  1:52.46  2:23.76  2:57.78  3:26.79  3:58.40

   10.  MOZ 1                              MOZ                    4:09.15   514  R    
        EDILSON, PACO, 03                      AHLLAN, BIQUE, 99
        JANNAT, BIQUE, 97                      DENISE, MABASSO, 00
            28.02    58.46  1:29.63  2:04.85  2:30.98  3:00.56  3:31.99  4:09.15

   11.  UGA 1                              UGA                    4:09.61   511       
        ADNAN, KABUYE, 02                      AVICE, MEYA, 94
        SELINA, KATUMBA, 03                    ATUHAIRE, AMBALA, 01
            27.12    58.66  1:29.49  2:04.81  2:37.49  3:11.19  3:38.33  4:09.61




SPLASH Meet Manager 11Registered to Fédération Algérienne de Natation